Monthly Calls
 Month
Fire
 Jan
32
 Feb
13
 Mar
 Apr
 May
 Jun
 Jul
 Aug
 Sep
 Oct
 Nov
 Dec
 Total
45

Calls By Year
2017
276
2016
287
2015
270
2014
259
2013
221

Upcoming Events
Meat Raffle - April 21,2018

Spring Raffle - May 19

Firemans Fair - June 21

Firemans Fair and Fireworks - June 22

Firemans Fair - June 23

Meat Raffle - October 20, 2018

Meat Raffle - November 17, 2018


Fire Co. Facebook

Fire Co. Auxiliary Facebook


Outdoor Extravaganza Winners
Sat, Sep 9th, 2017 10:00:00 pm -

South End Firefighters Outdoor Extravaganza

Saturday September 9, 2017 at the Roxbury Lions Club

Time Ticket # Winner Prize City
12:00 PM 4570 RHODES, KENNETH $1,000 SHIPPENSBURG
12:05 PM 1491 LINDSAY, KEITH $500 HALIFAX
12:10 PM 5057 HELM, CHRIS $500
12:15 PM 2642 YOUNG, CHRISTINEA $1,000 SHBG
12:20 PM 4332 McKEE, LENNY $500
12:25 PM 7010 REESE, NICK $500 HANOVER
12:30 PM 6350 HOLTRY, APRIL $2,000
12:35 PM 9529 STAMBAUGH III, ROBERT $500 CARLISLE
12:40 PM 3441 RUSSELL, SANDRA $500 MT HOLLY SPRINGS
12:45 PM 559 FOUST, ROXANNA $1,000 ROXBURY
12:50 PM 3085 WILSON, MIKE $500 MT. HOLLY SPRINGS
12:55 PM 7739 GRAHAM, JASON $500
01:00 PM 6412 FARRAR, LANNY Browning X Bolt Cmp Stlk 300 WSM WAYNESBORO
01:05 PM 5478 MILLHOUSE, DAVID Ruger M77 Hawkeye
01:10 PM 9057 ZIMMERMEN, ANNA Tikka T3 Lite 308 Win ROXBURG
01:15 PM 1244 STINE, CAROL $500 MERCERSBURG
01:20 PM 6268 MOATS, CINDY Henry Golden Boy 22LR WILLIAMSPORT
01:25 PM 4347 COX, LISA S&W M&P Shield 9MM SHIPPENSBURG
01:30 PM 7278 MYERS, STEVE W. $500 NEWVILLE
01:35 PM 9436 SHOWAKER, ED Stoeger Condor O/U 20GA
01:40 PM 5580 PAPPY &, MONNAW Remington Seven-Syn 308 Win DOYLESBURG
01:45 PM 4723 PARR, DIXIE $500
01:50 PM 2874 ROGER, ETHAN Wicked Ridge Invader Crossbow WAYNESBORO
01:55 PM 4809 TALHELM, JACK Ruger LCP 380 ACP GREENCASTLE
02:00 PM 2126 COMMERER, MELINDA $4,000 FAYETTEVILLE
02:05 PM 9836 LOCKE, CHARLIE Weatherby Vanguard S2 270 Win
02:10 PM 8209 TRESSLER, MAR Taurus Judge 45/410 MT HOLLY SPRINGS
02:15 PM 739 DURFF, DURFF $500
02:20 PM 5816 POWELL, KIM Browning A Bolt III Comp Stlk
02:25 PM 2030 KELLERT, TREVOR Springfield XD Service 9mm
02:30 PM 6811 WASHINGER, TONY $500 SHIPPENSBURG
02:35 PM 8494 HARTING, KREG Savage 11/111 Trophy Hunter MIDLETOWN
02:40 PM 3188 CUBETA, JULIE Remington 870 Express 12ga CHBG
02:45 PM 823 SIMPSON, WILLIAM $500 CARLISLE
02:50 PM 7531 LOCKE, DONNA Taurus 85FS 38 Special ORBISONIA
02:55 PM 3682 HOUCK, SUSAN Remington 783 Pkg ORBISONIA
03:00 PM 3735 WILSON, BENJAMIN $4,000 NEWVILLE
03:05 PM 3522 LIESS, MATT TC Impact-Blk 50 Cal
03:10 PM 6447 O'DONNELL, NEIL Benelli Nova-Syn 12ga SHIPPENSBURG
03:15 PM 2891 RUBY, CHRIS $500 DOVER
03:20 PM 2872 RODRIGUEZ, CHRIS Ruger M77 Hawkeye WAYNESBORO
03:25 PM 8615 KEECH, KIRK Parker Crossbow Pkg
03:30 PM 2749 PIERCE, DONNIE $500 SHBG
03:35 PM 6225 WILLIAMS, HOWARD Ruger American SHIPPENSBURG
03:40 PM 8590 WILSON, CODY Taurus Judge 45/410
03:45 PM 4820 SANDERS, PATRICK $500 THURMONT
03:50 PM 3855 PETRIE, JOHN Marlin 336W 30-30 MECHANICSBURG
03:55 PM 8919 SMITH, JOEL TC Triumph B/B 50 Cal
04:00 PM 8103 HEMMINGER, BILL $4,000 NEWVILLE
04:05 PM 8759 LEEDY JR, RICHARD S&W M&P Shield 9MM CHBG
04:10 PM 1902 GARMAN, JESSE J. Henry Golden Boy 22LR CARLISLE
04:15 PM 7064 HESS, DANNIE $500 ST THOMAS
04:20 PM 6458 RAMSEY, TONYA Howa M-1500 SHIPPENSBURG
04:25 PM 1137 COOVER, TRACY TC Venture 7MM-08
04:30 PM 6811 WASHINGER, TONY $500 SHIPPENSBURG
04:35 PM 1937 BAHN, DIANE Marlin XT 17R 17HMR YORK
04:40 PM 7043 LANDIS, RICH Rugre SR9 9MM MECHANICSBURG
04:45 PM 9245 HERSHEY, HEATHER $500 SHBG
04:50 PM 3063 STAMBAUGH III, ROBERT Remington Seven-Syn 308 Win CARLISLE
04:55 PM 2050 FINKENBINDER, CHARLES Browning A Bolt III Comp Stlk
05:00 PM 3498 BROBST, NICOLE $4,000 NEWVILLE
05:05 PM 9045 NEWELL, MICKEY & PEPPER Wicked Ridge Invader Crossbow CHBG
05:10 PM 5928 FOUST, ROXY & MIKE Springfield XD Service 9mm
05:15 PM 9214 DURF, DONALD $500
05:20 PM 3418 RALSTON, ROBERT Stoeger Condor O/U 20GA NEW MILLFORD
05:25 PM 2505 VARNER, BARBARA Taurus Judge 45/410
05:30 PM 8856 PYLES, BOB $500
05:35 PM 1581 REED, SHANE Weatherby Vanguard S2 270 Win SHIPPENSBURG
05:40 PM 3293 WOLTZ, MEGAN Ruger SR9 9mm
05:45 PM 4273 EARLEY, ROGER $500 PLAINFIELD
05:50 PM 7326 COOK, DEB Tikka T3X Lite 308 Win GARDNERS
05:55 PM 5891 KOONS, DENVER Henry Golden Boy 22LR WAYNESBURG
06:00 PM 240 HECKMAN, DAVID $4,000
06:05 PM 5685 LAYE, CHARLES Taurus 85FS 38 Special
06:10 PM 4343 RUTTER, JASON Stevens 555 O/U 12ga EPHRATA
06:15 PM 2119 KONARSKI, BEN $500 PITTSFORD
06:20 PM 9235 BARNHART, CHAD Ruger American
06:25 PM 321 SUDERS, CHARLIE S&W SD9VE 9mm
06:30 PM 2056 WISER, ROY $500 WALNUT BOTTOM
06:35 PM 6985 WELLER, CAROLYN Savage 11/111 Trophy Hunter WALNUT BOTTOM
06:40 PM 514 CORDELL, MIKE Ruger LCP 380 ACP WAYNESBORO
06:45 PM 7360 BOLLINGER, GLENN $500 CHAMBERSBURG
06:50 PM 9538 KEEFER, LORI Remington 700 SPS
06:55 PM 7748 CAMPBELL, STEVE Ruger M77 Hawkeye CHAMBERSBURG
07:00 PM 6933 ANDY $12,000 McCONNELLSBURG
Command:
Units:
Email this Page